Dinotefuran 20% SG
Dinotefuran 20% SG
Dinotefuran 20% SG
Dinotefuran 20% SG
Dinotefuran 20% SG
Dinotefuran 20% SG

Dinotefuran 20% SG

MOQ : 25 Kilograms

Dinotefuran 20% SG Specification

  • State
  • Granules
  • Classification
  • Insecticide
  • Purity(%)
  • 98%
  • Active Ingredient
  • Dinotefuran 20%
  • Melting Point
  • 106-107C
  • Molecular Formula
  • C7H14N4O3
  • Product Name
  • Dinotefuran 20% SG
  • Shape
  • other
  • Grade
  • AGRICULTURE GRADE
  • Properties
  • Water soluble granular insecticide, excellent systemic and translaminar activity
  • Water Content Vol%
  • 2%
  • Place of Origin
  • India
  • Moisture (%)
  • 2%
  • Color
  • Off-white
  • Proportional Valve
  • As per label recommendation
  • CAS No
  • 165252-70-0
  • Smell
  • Characteristic
  • Ph Level
  • 6.0 - 8.0 (1% solution)
  • Appearance
  • other
  • Ash %
  • 0.2%
  • Packaging
  • 100 g, 250 g, 500 g, 1 kg sachet/pouch
  • Mode of Action
  • Systemic and contact insecticide, acts on insect nervous system
  • Recommended Dosage
  • Varies from 100 g to 150 g per acre depending on crop
  • Application
  • Foliar spray for crops like rice, cotton, vegetables, tea, fruit trees etc.
  • Toxicity
  • Low mammalian toxicity, highly toxic to bees and aquatic organisms
  • Shelf Life
  • 2 years from manufacturing date
  • Solubility
  • Soluble in water
  • Storage Conditions
  • Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight
  • Compatibility
  • Compatible with most common insecticides and fungicides
 

Dinotefuran 20% SG Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25 Kilograms
  • Supply Ability
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About Dinotefuran 20% SG

Dinotefuran 20% SG is a highly effective, third-generation neonicotinoid systemic insecticide in a water-soluble granule formulation. It provides rapid knockdown and long-lasting control of sucking pests like whiteflies, aphids, thrips, and jassids in rice, cotton, and vegetables. It works via systemic and contact action, protecting crops by inhibiting the insect's nervous system.


Broad-Spectrum Pest Control

Dinotefuran 20% SG offers effective management of various insect pests common in crops such as rice, cotton, vegetables, tea, and fruit trees. Its dual action-systemic and contact-ensures insects are controlled both on the surface and within plant tissues, securing crop yield and quality.


How to Use Dinotefuran 20% SG

For optimal results, apply Dinotefuran 20% SG as a foliar spray using 100 to 150 grams per acre, depending on crop requirements. Always follow label recommendations and adjust dosage based on pest severity and crop type to ensure both pest control and crop safety.


Storage and Safety Measures

Store the product in a cool, dry location, shielded from direct sunlight to maintain its efficacy and shelf life. While Dinotefuran 20% SG has low mammalian toxicity, take care to prevent contact with bees and aquatic areas as it is highly toxic to these organisms.

FAQ's of Dinotefuran 20% SG:


Q: How does Dinotefuran 20% SG work to control pests?

A: Dinotefuran 20% SG acts as a systemic and contact insecticide, targeting the nervous system of insects to deliver rapid and effective pest control both externally and within plant tissues.

Q: What is the recommended dosage of Dinotefuran 20% SG for crops?

A: The recommended dosage varies from 100 to 150 grams per acre, depending on the specific crop being treated and the severity of pest infestation. Always refer to the product label for precise instructions.

Q: When should Dinotefuran 20% SG be applied for best results?

A: Apply Dinotefuran 20% SG as a foliar spray at the early stages of pest infestation or as soon as pests are observed to achieve maximum effectiveness and protect crop yield.

Q: Is Dinotefuran 20% SG compatible with other agrochemicals?

A: Yes, Dinotefuran 20% SG is compatible with most commonly used insecticides and fungicides, making it suitable for integrated pest management programs.

Q: What storage conditions are ideal for Dinotefuran 20% SG?

A: Store Dinotefuran 20% SG in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight to preserve its quality and effectiveness throughout its two-year shelf life.

Q: What precautions should be taken when using Dinotefuran 20% SG?

A: To ensure safety, avoid spraying near beehives and aquatic environments, as Dinotefuran 20% SG is highly toxic to bees and aquatic organisms. Always use appropriate personal protective equipment during application.

Q: What are the primary benefits of using Dinotefuran 20% SG on crops?

A: Its systemic and contact action ensures reliable pest control, promotes healthier crops, and supports higher yields, all while offering ease of application and compatibility with other crop protection products.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Insecticides Pesticides Category

Mebibuzin 70% W.P.

Mebibuzin 70% W.P.

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Product Name : Mebibuzin 70% W.P.

Grade : Agricultural Grade

Shape : other, Granular Powder

State : Powder

Molecular Formula : C9H10N4O2S

PLANT GROWTH REGULATOR

PLANT GROWTH REGULATOR

Product Name : Plant Growth Regulator

Grade : Agricultural Grade

Shape : other, Liquid Form

State : Liquid

Molecular Formula : C12H11ClN2O3

Chlorpyrifos + Cypermethrin

Chlorpyrifos + Cypermethrin

Product Name : Chlorpyrifos + Cypermethrin

Grade : Agricultural Grade

Shape : other, Liquid Solution

State : Liquid

Molecular Formula : C9H11Cl3NO3PS + C22H19Cl2NO3

Metrafenone 500 G/L SC

Metrafenone 500 G/L SC

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Product Name : Metrafenone 500 G/L SC

Grade : Agricultural Grade

Shape : other, N/A (Liquid Formulation)

State : Other, Liquid (Suspension Concentrate)

Molecular Formula : C21H22O4



Back to top